Fonte: worldometers.info



Vaccinazioni COVID-19

PaesePersone vaccinate con almeno una dosePersone completamente vaccinate
Afghanistan 36,97%35,26%
Albania 47,44%44,96%
Algeria 17,46%14,43%
Andorra 72,53%67,00%
Angola 44,24%24,79%
Anguilla 68,36%65,38%
Antigua e Barbuda 68,56%66,53%
Argentina 91,17%76,64%
Armenia 40,35%35,83%
Aruba 84,96%79,18%
Australia 84,93%82,70%
Austria 77,18%74,76%
Azerbaigian 51,88%46,94%
Bahamas 42,64%40,73%
Bahrein 84,31%83,33%
Bangladesh 88,40%81,79%
Barbados 58,17%55,05%
Bielorussia 67,53%66,64%
Belgio 79,50%78,66%
Benin 27,69%20,54%
Bermuda 75,62%74,22%
Bhutan 89,35%86,61%
Bolivia 60,22%50,40%
Isole BES 70,64%61,87%
Bosnia Erzegovina 29,18%26,17%
Botswana 74,18%63,24%
Brasile 88,08%81,82%
Isole Vergini Britanniche 62,13%58,28%
Brunei 100,45%99,47%
Burkina Faso 22,72%18,21%
Burundi0,29%0,28%
Cambogia 91,17%87,43%
Camerun 13,10%11,13%
Canada 90,40%82,60%
Capo Verde 60,14%52,05%
Isole Cayman 90,34%88,27%
Repubblica Centrafricana 42,69%40,63%
Chad 35,29%34,57%
Cile 92,27%90,29%
Cina 91,89%89,54%
Colombia 82,92%71,36%
Comore 52,44%47,45%
Congo 11,65%10,96%
Isole Cook 88,73%86,47%
Costa Rica 89,43%83,92%
Cote d'Ivoire48,18%43,20%
Croazia 57,60%55,87%
Cuba 95,85%89,34%
Cipro 74,91%72,11%
Republica Ceca 66,48%65,69%
Repubblica Democratica del Congo 15,54%13,00%
Danimarca 81,12%80,52%
Gibuti 33,20%31,38%
Dominica 45,35%42,14%
Repubblica Dominicana 65,21%54,28%
Ecuador 85,18%79,11%
Egitto 51,27%38,15%
El Salvador 73,43%68,56%
Inghilterra 80,31%75,95%
Guinea Equatoriale16,13%12,78%
Estonia 65,56%64,98%
Eswatini 43,78%35,46%
Etiopia 35,72%30,51%
Unione Europea 75,13%72,90%
Isole Fær Øer 78,53%76,99%
Isole Falkland 69,24%46,70%
Figi 76,58%68,96%
Finlandia 81,66%78,47%
Francia 80,62%78,43%
Polinesia Francese 62,33%60,99%
Gabon 13,03%10,78%
Gambia 24,92%19,93%
Georgia 44,19%34,08%
Germania 77,82%76,24%
Ghana 39,50%30,38%
Grecia 76,41%73,62%
Groenlandia 72,98%68,17%
Grenada 35,26%31,11%
Guatemala 50,07%39,94%
Guernsey85,62%83,23%
Guinea55,41%34,10%
Guinea -Bissau34,83%25,35%
Guyana 61,24%47,23%
Haiti 4,02%2,54%
Hong Kong 92,35%90,80%
Ungheria 64,42%62,28%
Islanda 83,07%77,82%
India 72,50%67,17%
Indonesia 73,92%62,68%
Iran 73,60%66,13%
Iraq 25,47%17,85%
Irlanda 81,79%80,88%
Isola di Man 82,29%79,38%
Israele 71,15%65,19%
Italia 86,21%81,25%
Giamaica 30,35%26,84%
Giappone 84,47%83,40%
Jersey 76,14%73,90%
Giordania 42,72%40,39%
Kazakistan 55,98%54,79%
Kenya 26,83%20,53%
Kiribati76,88%62,08%
Kosovo 50,89%46,30%
Kuwait 80,98%78,37%
Kirghizistan 25,42%20,92%
Laos 78,21%69,36%
Lettonia 72,74%70,57%
Libano 49,92%43,98%
Lesotho 43,98%40,68%
Liberia 73,62%70,36%
Libia 34,00%18,15%
Lituania 71,17%68,38%
Macao 97,77%92,39%
Madagascar 8,71%8,51%
Malawi 25,65%20,06%
Malaysia 82,91%81,18%
Maldive 76,23%73,53%
Mali 19,27%16,08%
Malta 89,78%88,42%
Mauritania 44,37%32,48%
Mauritius 86,48%83,74%
Moldavia 33,88%32,94%
Monaco 79,13%70,34%
Montenegro 46,69%45,43%
Montserrat 47,68%44,23%
Marocco 66,80%62,80%
Mozambico 60,48%59,95%
Myanmar 64,19%50,84%
Namibia 24,01%20,99%
Nepal 91,00%79,77%
Paesi Bassi 72,74%68,08%
Nuova Caledonia 66,35%63,74%
Nuova Zelanda 82,96%80,66%
Niger 23,72%20,81%
Nigeria 37,67%31,94%
Niue 83,91%83,76%
Macedonia del Nord 40,82%40,04%
Irlanda del Nord75,46%71,78%
Norvegia 79,99%74,61%
Oman 71,18%66,62%
Pakistan 70,20%59,55%
Palestina 38,34%33,85%
Panama 80,15%72,00%
Papua Nuova Guinea3,77%3,17%
Paraguay 58,90%52,31%
Perù 89,55%84,16%
Filippine 67,91%64,08%
Portogallo 95,28%86,66%
Russia 61,37%55,08%
Ruanda 76,75%71,85%
Saint Helena 80,74%65,38%
Santa Lucia 33,43%30,56%
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 36,10%30,43%
Samoa 86,07%80,02%
San Marino 78,23%70,15%
Sao Tome e Principe 61,68%49,25%
Arabia Saudita 74,27%69,86%
Scozia 83,23%78,41%
Senegal 15,50%8,33%
Serbia 48,81%47,71%
Seychelles 82,62%78,00%
Sierra Leone 61,03%51,99%
Singapore 91,55%90,85%
Sint Maarten (Dutch part)67,41%60,58%
Slovacchia 46,00%45,68%
Isole Salomone 47,47%35,12%
Somalia 47,57%39,98%
Corea del Sud 86,43%85,64%
Sudan del Sud 39,06%38,67%
Spagna 86,95%85,66%
Sri Lanka 78,53%67,57%
Sudan 32,44%28,62%
Suriname 43,33%38,49%
Siria 14,90%10,66%
Taiwan 91,60%86,94%
Tagikistan 53,37%51,95%
Tanzania 52,57%49,11%
Tailandia 79,51%74,60%
Timor-Est 65,90%59,60%
Togo 25,39%17,56%
Tonga 81,73%72,39%
Trinidad e Tobago 49,22%46,82%
Tunisia 58,42%51,79%
Turchia 67,89%62,31%
Turkmenistan 52,24%52,22%
Turks e Caicos Islands71,76%67,16%
Tuvalu86,13%83,86%
Uganda 41,25%27,60%
Ucraina 39,73%38,17%
Regno Unito 79,71%75,19%
USA 81,39%69,47%
Uruguay 87,93%84,80%
Uzbekistan 62,72%52,41%
Vanuatu 54,06%49,66%
Vietnam 91,93%87,52%
Wallis e Futuna 61,66%58,67%
Yemen 3,06%2,34%
Zimbabwe 39,45%29,11%

Fonte: ourworldindata.org