Fonte: worldometers.info



Vaccinazioni COVID-19

PaesePersone vaccinate con almeno una dosePersone completamente vaccinate
Albania 32,36%26,25%
Algeria 13,03%9,36%
Andorra 66,71%54,08%
Angola 5,41%2,90%
Anguilla 62,80%60,07%
Antigua e Barbuda 45,68%37,29%
Argentina 64,27%46,05%
Armenia 8,00%4,36%
Aruba 75,60%69,47%
Australia 61,17%40,15%
Austria 63,04%59,53%
Azerbaigian 45,81%34,67%
Bahamas 28,81%17,67%
Bahrein 66,52%63,45%
Bangladesh 14,14%9,39%
Barbados 45,20%35,04%
Bielorussia 19,88%16,01%
Belgio 73,52%71,83%
Belize 46,25%27,43%
Benin 1,23%0,17%
Bermuda 70,63%68,96%
Bhutan 73,62%63,38%
Bolivia 35,52%26,06%
Isole BES 72,26%63,29%
Bosnia Erzegovina 19,43%13,06%
Botswana 15,86%9,45%
Brasile 69,39%39,84%
Isole Vergini Britanniche 60,50%45,44%
Brunei 59,56%38,48%
Burkina Faso 1,09%0,78%
Cambogia 76,42%63,58%
Camerun 1,38%0,31%
Canada 76,21%70,10%
Capo Verde 50,23%21,33%
Isole Cayman 82,54%82,54%
Repubblica Centrafricana 2,86%0,20%
Chad 0,58%0,15%
Cile 77,61%73,30%
Colombia 49,78%31,90%
Comore 19,67%18,24%
Congo 3,81%2,02%
Isole Cook 64,97%62,83%
Costa Rica 63,72%38,99%
Croazia 44,18%41,42%
Cuba 77,20%42,35%
Curacao 59,19%53,84%
Cipro 66,74%61,68%
Republica Ceca 56,58%55,34%
Repubblica Democratica del Congo -Democratic-Republic-of.png' width='55' height='32' />0,11%0,04%
Danimarca 76,53%74,86%
Gibuti 4,11%2,60%
Dominica 32,72%29,11%
Repubblica Dominica na55,00%44,37%
Ecuador 61,93%55,05%
Egitto 8,35%4,89%
El Salvador 61,47%50,48%
Inghilterra 72,19%66,15%
Guinea Equatoriale15,12%11,21%
Estonia 56,77%45,10%
Eswatini 17,61%17,03%
Etiopia 2,33%0,63%
Unione Europea 66,67%62,11%
Isole Fær Øer 77,23%73,36%
Isole Falkland 74,60%50,31%
Figi 65,12%42,90%
Finlandia 74,21%60,40%
Francia 74,11%64,96%
Polinesia Francese 53,19%46,69%
Gabon 4,43%3,36%
Gambia 7,23%6,67%
Georgia 24,21%18,88%
Germania 67,08%63,33%
Ghana 2,73%2,39%
Grecia 61,80%58,17%
Groenlandia 72,44%64,41%
Grenada 27,24%18,43%
Guatemala 23,58%12,10%
Guinea 7,92%3,60%
Guinea -Bissau4,33%0,37%
Guyana 44,54%23,01%
Haiti 0,37%0,16%
Honduras 31,87%19,76%
Hong Kong 58,80%53,89%
Ungheria 60,97%58,29%
Islanda 81,97%80,23%
India 45,02%15,81%
Indonesia 30,76%17,29%
Iran 34,73%16,42%
Iraq 11,13%6,04%
Irlanda 75,45%73,12%
Isola di Man 76,64%74,75%
Israele 69,19%63,77%
Italia 74,10%66,86%
Giamaica 17,45%7,42%
Giappone 68,09%56,11%
Jersey 76,18%73,11%
Giordania 35,66%31,40%
Kazakistan 39,21%33,32%
Kenya 4,86%1,60%
Kiribati20,12%5,69%
Kosovo 39,20%25,06%
Kirghizistan 12,10%8,94%
Laos 37,94%25,87%
Lettonia 47,91%43,74%
Libano 22,90%18,60%
Lesotho 11,54%11,06%
Liberia 2,02%0,53%
Libia 19,18%2,40%
Liechtenstein 63,63%58,98%
Lituania 63,96%60,18%
Macao 52,91%46,06%
Madagascar 0,69%0,65%
Malawi 3,93%2,46%
Malaysia 68,95%59,00%
Maldive 71,98%61,38%
Mali 1,49%0,41%
Malta 81,59%81,51%
Mauritania 6,52%0,45%
Mauritius 66,45%61,86%
Messico 48,46%33,64%
Monaco 67,49%58,98%
Mongolia 67,59%63,86%
Montenegro 37,40%33,03%
Montserrat 29,55%27,79%
Marocco 57,79%48,05%
Mozambico 5,92%5,41%
Myanmar 10,09%6,33%
Namibia 9,60%6,15%
Nauru 70,01%66,69%
Nepal 21,50%20,04%
Paesi Bassi 70,56%63,83%
Nuova Caledonia 44,18%27,57%
Nuova Zelanda 65,68%35,49%
Nicaragua 7,32%4,16%
Niger 1,61%0,35%
Niger ia2,12%0,84%
Niue 74,47%71,25%
Macedonia del Nord 37,38%33,80%
Cipro del Nord41,95%37,28%
Irlanda del Nord69,01%63,48%
Norvegia 75,44%65,95%
Oman 53,80%34,96%
Pakistan 24,97%11,32%
Palestina 25,79%12,53%
Panama 66,44%50,20%
Papua Nuova Guinea 1,25%0,44%
Paraguay 36,23%25,79%
Perù 44,35%28,92%
Polonia 52,26%51,24%
Portogallo 87,71%84,60%
Romania 28,35%27,70%
Russia 32,53%28,48%
Ruanda 14,83%10,85%
Saint Helena 71,55%57,93%
Saint Kitts e Nevis 47,02%40,94%
Santa Lucia 24,14%16,53%
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 17,96%11,77%
Samoa 49,55%25,12%
San Marino 71,81%71,81%
Sao Tome e Principe 24,64%8,14%
Arabia Saudita 65,68%51,48%
Scozia 76,26%69,89%
Senegal 7,09%3,29%
Serbia 44,30%42,28%
Seychelles 78,16%71,87%
Sierra Leone 2,22%0,49%
Singapore 79,27%77,38%
Sint Maarten (Dutch part)59,12%54,09%
Slovacchia 44,55%41,03%
Slovenia 53,58%47,51%
Isole Salomone 10,59%3,29%
Somalia 1,52%1,11%
Corea del Sud 73,58%44,83%
Sudan del Sud0,63%0,25%
Spagna 80,37%77,73%
Sri Lanka 65,98%53,06%
Sudan 1,45%1,30%
Suriname 37,83%28,18%
Svezia 70,12%63,79%
Svizzera 62,50%53,87%
Siria 1,56%1,36%
Taiwan 50,62%8,67%
Tagikistan 23,66%16,05%
Tanzania 0,57%0,57%
Tailandia 42,17%22,73%
Timor-Est 31,59%18,70%
Togo 5,25%4,57%
Tonga 43,21%25,74%
Trinidad e Tobago 40,33%33,91%
Tunisia 39,89%28,38%
Turchia 62,69%50,90%
Turkmenistan 0,53%0,16%
Turks e Caicos Islands69,97%63,55%
Tuvalu52,07%39,01%
Uganda 3,49%0,88%
Ucraina 15,46%12,46%
Emirati Arabi Uniti 92,07%81,47%
Regno Unito 71,41%65,45%
USA 63,29%54,40%
Uruguay 78,27%73,53%
Vanuatu 13,62%4,56%
Venezuela 30,66%18,29%
Vietnam 30,09%7,39%
Galles 75,82%69,85%
Wallis e Futuna 47,01%45,21%
Yemen 1,01%0,05%
Zimbabwe 20,02%14,42%

Fonte: ourworldindata.org