Fonte: worldometers.info



Vaccinazioni COVID-19

PaesePersone vaccinate con almeno una dosePersone completamente vaccinate
Afghanistan 13,46%11,82%
Albania 45,23%42,84%
Algeria 17,57%14,53%
Andorra 74,82%69,07%
Angola 35,54%18,65%
Anguilla 70,75%66,08%
Antigua e Barbuda 64,74%62,48%
Argentina 90,06%81,96%
Armenia 38,12%33,28%
Aruba 82,72%76,70%
Australia 86,49%83,71%
Austria 75,49%73,16%
Azerbaigian 52,28%47,40%
Bahamas 41,94%39,80%
Bahrein 70,67%69,76%
Bangladesh 77,52%70,38%
Barbados 56,37%53,01%
Bielorussia 66,03%61,97%
Belgio 79,44%78,59%
Belize 58,62%52,20%
Benin 25,36%21,09%
Bermuda 78,14%76,75%
Bhutan 88,81%86,12%
Bolivia 60,73%50,25%
Isole BES 72,26%63,29%
Bosnia Erzegovina 28,91%25,93%
Botswana 61,72%55,88%
Brasile 85,63%77,31%
Isole Vergini Britanniche 63,39%58,71%
Brunei 97,85%92,65%
Burkina Faso 11,31%7,16%
Burundi0,10%0,10%
Cambogia 88,12%83,75%
Camerun 5,70%4,44%
Canada 86,21%82,35%
Capo Verde 63,19%54,68%
Isole Cayman 91,51%88,61%
Repubblica Centrafricana 20,80%20,09%
Chad 13,08%12,34%
Cile 93,39%91,08%
Colombia 82,19%69,31%
Comore 38,42%33,90%
Congo 12,25%9,62%
Isole Cook 85,39%83,52%
Costa Rica 86,23%80,40%
Cote d'Ivoire29,40%20,13%
Croazia 56,70%54,96%
Cuba 94,24%87,99%
Curacao 65,58%60,22%
Cipro 74,45%71,88%
Republica Ceca 64,90%64,07%
Danimarca 83,18%82,52%
Gibuti 16,42%12,42%
Dominica 45,21%41,89%
Repubblica Dominica na65,86%54,53%
Ecuador 84,68%77,96%
Egitto 44,72%33,31%
El Salvador 70,50%65,94%
Inghilterra 79,39%74,14%
Guinea Equatoriale18,31%14,79%
Estonia 65,01%63,84%
Eswatini 33,05%28,67%
Etiopia 21,01%18,06%
Unione Europea 75,54%73,48%
Isole Fær Øer 85,04%83,37%
Isole Falkland 74,60%50,31%
Finlandia 81,32%77,93%
Francia 80,65%78,30%
Polinesia Francese 66,36%63,99%
Gabon 13,20%11,20%
Gambia 15,23%13,61%
Georgia 40,77%31,81%
Germania 76,91%76,85%
Ghana 30,86%19,31%
Grecia 76,31%73,50%
Groenlandia 72,52%67,70%
Grenada 38,49%33,85%
Guatemala 44,79%33,78%
Guinea 33,17%18,60%
Guinea -Bissau25,77%16,94%
Guyana 60,17%46,28%
Haiti 1,57%1,10%
Honduras 59,33%53,21%
Hong Kong 88,30%82,79%
Ungheria 66,52%64,30%
Islanda 84,00%78,69%
India 72,39%63,03%
Indonesia 72,28%60,24%
Iran 75,83%67,93%
Iraq 25,69%18,06%
Irlanda 81,95%80,90%
Isola di Man 81,41%78,47%
Israele 72,21%66,07%
Italia 84,11%79,39%
Giamaica 26,78%23,32%
Giappone 82,07%80,84%
Jersey 82,42%79,50%
Giordania 46,49%43,77%
Kazakistan 49,98%48,78%
Kenya 21,77%15,63%
Kiribati65,71%47,94%
Kosovo 50,67%46,17%
Kuwait 79,07%76,32%
Kirghizistan 23,32%19,51%
Laos 78,48%67,45%
Lettonia 72,06%69,88%
Libano 39,59%34,81%
Lesotho 43,25%34,07%
Liberia 33,81%27,76%
Libia 31,84%16,41%
Liechtenstein 69,88%69,03%
Lituania 72,54%69,72%
Macao 92,06%86,71%
Madagascar 4,54%4,07%
Malawi 8,13%5,80%
Malaysia 85,15%82,27%
Maldive 73,32%70,63%
Mali 6,90%5,16%
Malta 92,23%90,85%
Mauritania 33,17%22,66%
Mauritius 78,57%75,66%
Monaco 73,06%64,95%
Mongolia 68,27%65,35%
Montenegro 46,33%45,08%
Montserrat 38,47%36,72%
Marocco 66,71%62,64%
Mozambico 46,31%43,51%
Myanmar 56,55%44,39%
Namibia 18,52%15,78%
Nauru 87,04%78,96%
Nepal 75,32%66,54%
Paesi Bassi 78,43%72,26%
Nuova Caledonia 65,30%62,48%
Nuova Zelanda 83,68%79,99%
Nicaragua 85,49%70,40%
Niger 8,72%6,17%
Niger ia12,96%7,96%
Macedonia del Nord 40,98%40,18%
Cipro del Nord74,39%72,20%
Irlanda del Nord75,35%70,82%
Norvegia 79,35%73,84%
Oman 62,44%58,01%
Pakistan 59,85%54,53%
Palestina 38,33%33,87%
Panama 79,22%70,53%
Papua Nuova Guinea 3,54%2,89%
Paraguay 54,01%47,08%
Perù 87,66%81,24%
Polonia 60,05%59,47%
Portogallo 95,44%86,99%
Russia 55,46%50,47%
Ruanda 67,92%63,57%
Saint Helena 71,55%57,93%
Saint Kitts e Nevis 58,20%49,11%
Santa Lucia 32,01%29,12%
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 32,59%27,35%
San Marino 77,48%69,48%
Sao Tome e Principe 50,91%38,91%
Arabia Saudita 74,98%70,31%
Scozia 82,61%76,95%
Senegal 8,53%6,11%
Serbia 48,79%47,68%
Seychelles 85,61%81,34%
Sierra Leone 24,41%16,16%
Singapore 91,95%91,42%
Sint Maarten (Dutch part)64,43%59,81%
Slovacchia 51,78%50,78%
Isole Salomone 40,24%21,08%
Somalia 13,46%8,47%
Corea del Sud 87,80%86,87%
Sudan del Sud5,93%5,54%
Spagna 88,17%86,55%
Sri Lanka 79,39%67,28%
Sudan 13,20%8,09%
Suriname 45,22%40,15%
Svezia 77,07%75,16%
Svizzera 69,80%68,81%
Siria 13,74%8,74%
Taiwan 84,29%79,03%
Tagikistan 53,15%50,87%
Tanzania 10,54%5,64%
Tailandia 80,56%74,31%
Timor-Est 58,74%47,47%
Togo 24,61%18,37%
Tokelau70,76%70,76%
Tonga 76,64%67,90%
Trinidad e Tobago 53,32%50,74%
Tunisia 60,54%53,36%
Turchia 68,01%62,39%
Turkmenistan 48,55%47,73%
Turks e Caicos Islands80,28%75,10%
Tuvalu53,40%51,66%
Uganda 33,41%22,59%
Ucraina 36,29%34,86%
Emirati Arabi Uniti 98,99%96,91%
Regno Unito 78,20%73,08%
USA 77,73%66,51%
Uruguay 85,75%82,40%
Uzbekistan 56,49%42,88%
Vanuatu 54,77%37,57%
Venezuela 77,19%49,77%
Vietnam 84,43%80,14%
Galles 80,63%76,23%
Yemen 2,17%1,40%
Zimbabwe 41,00%29,30%

Fonte: ourworldindata.org